Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Sulugh

Map of Jar-e Sulugh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Solugh,Jar-e Solūgh,Jar-e Sulugh,Jar-e Sulūgh,جر سلوغ, Jar-e Sulūgh

Jar-e Sulugh

Welcome to the Jar-e Sulugh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sulūgh. See Jar-e Sulugh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sulūgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sulugh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:54
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sulugh
Places near Jar-e Sulugh

Online Dating

Jar-e Sulugh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Sulugh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sulugh, Afghanistan