-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Pushtah-ye Warg

Map of Pushtah-ye Warg Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Warg,Poshteh-ye Waṟg,Pushtah-ye Warg,Pusta-i-Warg,Pusta-i-Waṟg,پشتۀ ورگ, Pushtah-ye Warg

Pushtah-ye Warg

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Warg google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Warg. See Pushtah-ye Warg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Warg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Warg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.23024/65.88607
  • Altitude: 2377 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:15
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Warg
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Warg
Warg (2.9 km) Turkak (6.7 km) Shiyir Naz̧ar (8.8 km) Kindīr (11.8 km) Dūrmī (12.5 km) Palīnjīr (12.9 km) Dū Āwī (13.1 km) Tagābdār (14.3 km) Khōjū (15.1 km) Būrnajōy (16.3 km) Dahān-e Khōjū (16.6 km) Zīn (17.4 km) Pānajōy (17.6 km) Gharinj (17.7 km) Kaftar Khānah (17.9 km) Bāghbān (17.9 km) Tagābdār (18 km) Bargīr (18.1 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Warg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Warg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Warg, Afghanistan