-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Mar Kandah

Map of Jar-e Mar Kandah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Mar Kandah,Jar-e Markandeh,Jar-e Mār Kandah,Jar-e Mārkandeh,Jare Markanda,Jare Māṟkanda,جر مار کنده, Jar-e Mār Kandah

Jar-e Mar Kandah

Welcome to the Jar-e Mar Kandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Mār Kandah. See Jar-e Mar Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Mār Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Mar Kandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.24991/65.93811
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:38
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Jar-e Mar Kandah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Mar Kandah
Turkak (1.4 km) Shiyir Naz̧ar (3.9 km) Warg (4.1 km) Tagābdār (9 km) Dūrmī (10.6 km) Kindīr (11.4 km) Būrnajōy (11.6 km) Tagābdār (12.7 km) Zīn (12.8 km) Palīnjīr (12.9 km) Sahōr (14.6 km) Sahōr (14.9 km) Zīn (15.1 km) Dū Āwī (18 km) Woshōk (18.7 km) Jowqul (19.2 km) Bargīr (19.3 km) Ishpishān (19.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Mar Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Mar Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Mar Kandah, Afghanistan