Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Katanar

Map of Katanar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katanar,Katānār,Katānāṟ,کتانار, Katānār


Welcome to the Katanar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katānār. See Katanar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katānār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Katanar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:05
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Katanar
Places near Katanar

Online Dating

Katanar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katanar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katanar, Afghanistan