Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Ochkal

Map of Koh-e Ochkal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ochkal,Kohe Ockal,Kohe Ōckal,Kuh-e Owchkal,Kōh-e Ōchkal,Kūh-e Owchkal,کوه اوچکل, Kōh-e Ōchkal

Koh-e Ochkal

Welcome to the Koh-e Ochkal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ōchkal. See Koh-e Ochkal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ōchkal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Ochkal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:00
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ochkal
Places near Koh-e Ochkal

Online Dating

Koh-e Ochkal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ochkal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ochkal, Afghanistan