-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Panjah

Map of Panjah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Panja,Panjah,پنجه, Panjah

Panjah

Welcome to the Panjah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Panjah. See Panjah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Panjah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Panjah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.23778/65.99788
  • Altitude: 1923 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:49
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Panjah
  •  
Places near Panjah
Shiyir Naz̧ar (1.9 km) Turkak (4.4 km) Tagābdār (5.1 km) Būrnajōy (5.9 km) Zīn (7.1 km) Dūrmī (7.8 km) Tagābdār (8.9 km) Zīn (9.4 km) Warg (9.9 km) Kindīr (9.9 km) Palīnjīr (11.5 km) Sahōr (14.2 km) Sahōr (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Panjah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Panjah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Panjah, Afghanistan