Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kargah

Map of Kargah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kargah,Kārgah,کارگه, Kārgah


Welcome to the Kargah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārgah. See Kargah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārgah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kargah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1961 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:25
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kargah
Places near Kargah

Online Dating

Kargah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kargah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kargah, Afghanistan