-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Burgh-e Baghban

Map of Burgh-e Baghban Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Burgh-e Baghban,Burgh-e Bāghbān,Buṟgh-e Bāghbān,برغ باغبان, Burgh-e Bāghbān

Burgh-e Baghban

Welcome to the Burgh-e Baghban google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burgh-e Bāghbān. See Burgh-e Baghban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burgh-e Bāghbān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Burgh-e Baghban
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.22267/65.71434
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:42
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Burgh-e Baghban
  •  
Places near Burgh-e Baghban
Khōjū (1.8 km) Bāghbān (1.9 km) Kaftar Khānah (2.3 km) Pānajōy (2.4 km) Dahān-e Khōjū (2.5 km) Dū Āwī (3.2 km) Kharak (4.6 km) Surkh Sarak (5.4 km) Nāsū (6.9 km) Lakhtōghay (7.8 km) Zan Ţalāq (8.3 km) Qōl-e Ālū (8.9 km) Tangī (11.2 km) Sulaīmānābād (11.3 km) Şadmanī (11.7 km) Kandū-ye Bālā (12.4 km) Dahān-e Sāy (13.5 km) Kandū-ye Pā’īn (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Burgh-e Baghban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Burgh-e Baghban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burgh-e Baghban, Afghanistan