Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Oj

Map of Koh-e Oj Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Oj,Kohe Oj,Kohe Ōj,Kuh-e Owj,Kōh-e Ōj,Kūh-e Owj,کوه اوج, Kōh-e Ōj

Koh-e Oj

Welcome to the Koh-e Oj google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ōj. See Koh-e Oj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ōj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Oj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2141 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:41
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Oj
Places near Koh-e Oj

Online Dating

Koh-e Oj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Oj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Oj, Afghanistan