-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Piazghol

Map of Koh-e Piazghol Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Piazghol,Kohe Pyazghol,Kohe Pyāzghōl,Kuh-e Piazghowl,Kōh-e Pīāzghōl,Kūh-e Pīāzghowl,کوه پیازغول, Kōh-e Pīāzghōl

Koh-e Piazghol

Welcome to the Koh-e Piazghol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pīāzghōl. See Koh-e Piazghol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pīāzghōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Piazghol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.16617/65.68613
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:44
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Piazghol
  •  
Places near Koh-e Piazghol
Surkh Sarak (3.5 km) Kharak (3.9 km) Nāsū (4 km) Lakhtōghay (4.3 km) Zan Ţalāq (5.8 km) Bāghbān (6.5 km) Kaftar Khānah (7.7 km) Tangī (7.7 km) Pānajōy (8.2 km) Khōjū (8.6 km) Şadmanī (8.8 km) Kandū-ye Bālā (8.9 km) Dahān-e Khōjū (9 km) Kandū-ye Pā’īn (9.2 km) Dū Āwī (9.3 km) Dahān-e Sāy (9.6 km) Bālā Dashṯ (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Piazghol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Piazghol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Piazghol, Afghanistan