Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Nasu

Map of Nasu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nasu,Nāsu,Nāsū,ناسو, Nāsū


Welcome to the Nasu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāsū. See Nasu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāsū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nasu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:49
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Nasu
Places near Nasu

Online Dating

Nasu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nasu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nasu, Afghanistan