-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Bum

Map of Jar-e Bum Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Bowm,Jar-e Bum,Jar-e Būm,جر بوم, Jar-e Būm

Jar-e Bum

Welcome to the Jar-e Bum google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Būm. See Jar-e Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Bum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.17325/65.58289
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:37
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Jar-e Bum
  •  
Places near Jar-e Bum
Dahān-e Sāy (0.2 km) Kandū-ye Bālā (1.1 km) Kandū-ye Pā’īn (1.3 km) Şadmanī (2.1 km) Tangī (2.2 km) Bālā Dashṯ (2.7 km) Zan Ţalāq (5.2 km) Lakhtōghay (5.9 km) Kārēz (6.2 km) Nāsū (6.7 km) Sowf (6.8 km) Sulaīmānābād (7.2 km) Zard Sang (7.7 km) Surkh Sarak (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Bum, Afghanistan