Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kha'ik Ghar

Map of Kha'ik Ghar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kha'ik Ghar,Kha’īk Ghar,خئیک غر, Kha’īk Ghar

Kha'ik Ghar

Welcome to the Kha'ik Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kha’īk Ghar. See Kha'ik Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kha’īk Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kha'ik Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2612 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:42
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kha'ik Ghar
Places near Kha'ik Ghar

Online Dating

Kha'ik Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kha'ik Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kha'ik Ghar, Afghanistan