-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Isar

Map of Isar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Isar,Isār,Isāṟ,اسار, Isār

Isar

Welcome to the Isar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Isār. See Isar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Isār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Isar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.30284/65.89464
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:46
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Isar
  •  
Places near Isar
Warg (5.3 km) Turkak (8 km) Shiyir Naz̧ar (10.2 km) Sahōr (12.3 km) Bargīr (12.3 km) Ishpishān (12.4 km) Tagābdār (12.9 km) Sahōr (13 km) Jowrah (13.4 km) Gharinj (13.7 km) Ghōlah (13.9 km) Gōrak (14.3 km) Lāgharak (14.3 km) Paytow (14.8 km) Sar-e Bāgh (15.2 km) Shīnyah (15.2 km) Tagābdār (15.7 km) Ṟashk (15.8 km)

Online Dating

Isar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Isar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Isar, Afghanistan