-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Archah

Map of Band-e Archah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Archah,Band-e Aṟchah,Bande Arca,Bande Arča,بند ارچه, Band-e Archah

Band-e Archah

Welcome to the Band-e Archah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Archah. See Band-e Archah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Archah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Archah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48013/66.01287
  • Altitude: 2876 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:21
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Band-e Archah
  •  
Places near Band-e Archah
Sar Tagāb (2.1 km) Bārīk (2.2 km) Sar Nagāw (3 km) Surkh Kanak (3.4 km) Barmanay (4 km) Takhmīr (5.4 km) Kandah Pāy (5.5 km) Dayglīj (6.5 km) Wunak (7 km) Kayān (7.5 km) Nāwah-ye Birī (7.5 km) Qōrūch (7.5 km) Ghūrūch (7.6 km) Nowchū (8.3 km) Waras̄-e ‘Ulyā (8.6 km) Archagak (8.9 km) Kārēzak (9.7 km) Sarnāy (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Archah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Archah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Archah, Afghanistan