-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Safur

Map of Jar-e Safur Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Safowr,Jar-e Safowṟ,Jar-e Safur,Jar-e Safūr,Jare Safur,Jaṟe Safūṟ,جر سفور, Jar-e Safūr

Jar-e Safur

Welcome to the Jar-e Safur google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Safūr. See Jar-e Safur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Safūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Safur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.50224/66.04589
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:23
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Jar-e Safur
  •  
Places near Jar-e Safur
Barmanay (0.1 km) Surkh Kanak (0.6 km) Takhmīr (2.3 km) Sar Nagāw (2.5 km) Wunak (3.4 km) Bārīk (3.4 km) Ghūrūch (3.8 km) Nowchū (4.4 km) Sar Tagāb (5.2 km) Dayglīj (7 km) Waras̄-e ‘Ulyā (7.7 km) Kandah Pāy (8.6 km) Qōrūch (9 km) Kayān (9.6 km) Dahān-e Jangal (9.6 km) Waras̄-e Suflá (9.6 km) Nāwah-ye Birī (10 km) Shīnyah (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Safur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Safur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Safur, Afghanistan