-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kayan

Map of Kayan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaian,Kayan,Kayān,Kaīān,کیان, Kayān

Kayan

Welcome to the Kayan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kayān. See Kayan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kayān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kayan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.41602/66.03812
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:38
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Kayan
  •  
Places near Kayan

Online Dating

Kayan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kayan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kayan, Afghanistan