Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Nawah-ye Biri

Map of Nawah-ye Biri Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naveh-ye Biri,Nawa-i-Biri,Nawah-ye Biri,Nāveh-ye Bīṟī,Nāwa-i-Bīṟi,Nāwah-ye Birī,ناوۀ بری, Nāwah-ye Birī

Nawah-ye Biri

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Biri google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Birī. See Nawah-ye Biri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Birī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Nawah-ye Biri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:54
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Biri
Places near Nawah-ye Biri
Kārēzak (1.1 km) Qōrūch (1.3 km) Archagak (1.3 km) Kayān (2.7 km) Jowqul (2.9 km) Woshōk (3.4 km) Nāwah-ye Birī (3.8 km) Waras̄-e ‘Ulyā (4.4 km) Kandah Pāy (5.5 km) Sêparmī (5.6 km) Waras̄-e Suflá (5.8 km) Sahōr (7.6 km) Sahōr (8.2 km) Surkh Kanak (9.5 km) Dahān-e Qul (9.6 km) Barmanay (9.6 km) Wunak (9.8 km) Sar Tagāb (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Biri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawah-ye Biri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Biri, Afghanistan