Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Ghowch

Map of Jar-e Ghowch Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ghawch,Jar-e Ghowch,Jare Ghawc,Jare Ghawč,جر غوچ, Jar-e Ghowch

Jar-e Ghowch

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghowch google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghowch. See Jar-e Ghowch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghowch area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Ghowch
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghowch
Places near Jar-e Ghowch
Kārēzak (1.5 km) Archagak (2.9 km) Qōrūch (3.1 km) Waras̄-e ‘Ulyā (3.6 km) Sêparmī (3.8 km) Jowqul (3.9 km) Waras̄-e Suflá (4.4 km) Woshōk (4.4 km) Kayān (4.5 km) Nāwah-ye Birī (5.6 km) Kandah Pāy (7.3 km) Dahān-e Qul (8 km) Sahōr (8.9 km) Sahōr (9.7 km) Wunak (9.8 km) Kamarak (9.8 km) Barmanay (10.2 km) Surkh Kanak (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghowch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Ghowch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghowch, Afghanistan