-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Mikhak Ghar

Map of Mikhak Ghar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mekhak Ghar,Mekhak Ghaṟ,Mikhak Ghar,Mīkhak Ghar,میخک غر, Mīkhak Ghar

Mikhak Ghar

Welcome to the Mikhak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīkhak Ghar. See Mikhak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīkhak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Mikhak Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.44693/66.15268
  • Altitude: 2469 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:00
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Mikhak Ghar
  •  
Places near Mikhak Ghar

Online Dating

Mikhak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mikhak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mikhak Ghar, Afghanistan