Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Shayro

Map of Koh-e Shayro Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shayro,Kohe Sero,Kohe Šēro,Kuh-e Shero,Kōh-e Shayrō,Kūh-e Shēṟo,کوه شیرو, Kōh-e Shayrō

Koh-e Shayro

Welcome to the Koh-e Shayro google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shayrō. See Koh-e Shayro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shayrō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Shayro
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2612 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:58
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shayro
Places near Koh-e Shayro

Online Dating

Koh-e Shayro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shayro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shayro, Afghanistan