-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Tarij Ghar

Map of Tarij Ghar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarej Ghar,Tarij Ghar,Tārij Ghar,Tāṟej Ghar,تارج غر, Tārij Ghar

Tarij Ghar

Welcome to the Tarij Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tārij Ghar. See Tarij Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tārij Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Tarij Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.39995/66.35923
  • Altitude: 2647 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:17
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Tarij Ghar
  •  
Places near Tarij Ghar

Online Dating

Tarij Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tarij Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarij Ghar, Afghanistan