-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Chinar

Map of Jar-e Chinar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Chenar,Jar-e Chenār,Jar-e Chinar,Jar-e Chinār,Jare Cenar,Jare Čenār,جر چنار, Jar-e Chinār

Jar-e Chinar

Welcome to the Jar-e Chinar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chinār. See Jar-e Chinar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chinār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Chinar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48455/66.3389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:04
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chinar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Chinar
Chinār (2.4 km) Chāqū (2.8 km) Jāshah (3.7 km) Shērō (4.1 km) Galpakhal (5.5 km) Nāwah-ye Muḩammad Khwājah (7.8 km) Tārij (11.2 km) Ghayrō (12.2 km) Mālīzaī (12.4 km) Chowṉêy (12.9 km) Kākh (12.9 km) Kārēzak (13.2 km) Pusht-e Shāh Ḩaīdar (13.2 km) Naykōzaī (13.3 km) Sangah Shaykh (13.5 km) Qōjī (13.6 km) Ḩukūmatī Gīzāb (13.7 km) Jowuz (13.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Chinar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Chinar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chinar, Afghanistan