-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Chaqu Ghar

Map of Chaqu Ghar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cagu Ghar,Chagu Ghar,Chaqu Ghar,Chāgu Ghar,Chāqū Ghar,Čāgu Ghar,چاقو غر, Chāqū Ghar

Chaqu Ghar

Welcome to the Chaqu Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāqū Ghar. See Chaqu Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāqū Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chaqu Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48185/66.39395
  • Altitude: 2106 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:09
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Chaqu Ghar
  •  
Places near Chaqu Ghar
Chāqū (2.4 km) Chinār (3.8 km) Nāwah-ye Muḩammad Khwājah (6.1 km) Jāshah (8.3 km) Shērō (9.2 km) Galpakhal (9.5 km) Taynal (12.2 km) Tārij (12.8 km) Sārangā (13.4 km) Maymay (14.3 km) Waras̄-e Suflá (14.5 km) Chashmak (14.6 km) Bābak (14.8 km) Baṟaki (14.8 km) Ghayrō (15.5 km) Kākh (15.7 km) Chowṉêy (15.8 km) Kirmī (16 km)

Online Dating

Chaqu Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chaqu Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaqu Ghar, Afghanistan