-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Palango

Map of Jar-e Palango Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Palango,Jar-e Palangō,جر پلنگو, Jar-e Palangō

Jar-e Palango

Welcome to the Jar-e Palango google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Palangō. See Jar-e Palango photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Palangō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Palango
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.40289/66.41903
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:38
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Jar-e Palango
  •  
Places near Jar-e Palango

Online Dating

Jar-e Palango Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Palango, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Palango, Afghanistan