-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jowuz Mandeh

Map of Jowuz Mandeh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jowuz Mandeh,Jowuz Māndêh,Mandah Javaz,Mandeh Jawuz,Māndah Javāz,Māndeh Jawuz,جوز مانده, Jowuz Māndêh

Jowuz Mandeh

Welcome to the Jowuz Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowuz Māndêh. See Jowuz Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowuz Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jowuz Mandeh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.40252/66.41825
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:44
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Jowuz Mandeh
  •  
Places near Jowuz Mandeh

Online Dating

Jowuz Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowuz Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowuz Mandeh, Afghanistan