Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kirmi Jar

Map of Kirmi Jar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kermi Jar,Kermī Jar,Kirmi Jar,Kirmī Jar,کرمی جر, Kirmī Jar

Kirmi Jar

Welcome to the Kirmi Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kirmī Jar. See Kirmi Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kirmī Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kirmi Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Kirmi Jar
Places near Kirmi Jar

Online Dating

Kirmi Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kirmi Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kirmi Jar, Afghanistan