Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Chashmak Ghar

Map of Chashmak Ghar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casmak Ghar,Chashmak Ghar,Cheshmak Ghar,Čašmak Ghar,چشمک غر, Chashmak Ghar

Chashmak Ghar

Welcome to the Chashmak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmak Ghar. See Chashmak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chashmak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2781 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:41
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Chashmak Ghar
Places near Chashmak Ghar

Online Dating

Chashmak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmak Ghar, Afghanistan