-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Bum Ghar

Map of Bum Ghar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bowm Ghar,Bum Ghar,Būm Ghar,Būm Ghaṟ,بوم غر, Būm Ghar

Bum Ghar

Welcome to the Bum Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būm Ghar. See Bum Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būm Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Bum Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.36357/66.20559
  • Altitude: 2111 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:26
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Bum Ghar
  •  
Places near Bum Ghar

Online Dating

Bum Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bum Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bum Ghar, Afghanistan