-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Shato

Map of Jar-e Shato Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shato,Jar-e Shāto,Jar-e Shātō,Jare Sato,Jare Šāto,جر شاتو, Jar-e Shātō

Jar-e Shato

Welcome to the Jar-e Shato google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shātō. See Jar-e Shato photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shātō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Shato
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.40381/66.06758
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:39
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shato
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shato
Kārēzak (0.8 km) Archagak (1.1 km) Jowqul (1.7 km) Woshōk (2.2 km) Qōrūch (2.4 km) Kayān (3.1 km) Nāwah-ye Birī (4 km) Sêparmī (5.3 km) Waras̄-e ‘Ulyā (5.5 km) Kandah Pāy (6.1 km) Waras̄-e Suflá (6.6 km) Sahōr (6.6 km) Sahōr (7.5 km) Dahān-e Qul (8.8 km) Kamarak (10.9 km) Surkh Kanak (10.9 km) Barmanay (11 km) Wunak (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shato Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shato, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shato, Afghanistan