-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kotal-e Khinjak

Map of Kotal-e Khinjak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Khinjak,Kotale Khenjak,Kowtal-e Khenjak,Kōtal-e Khinjak,Kōtale Khenjak,کوتل خنجک, Kōtal-e Khinjak

Kotal-e Khinjak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Khinjak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Khinjak. See Kotal-e Khinjak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Khinjak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kotal-e Khinjak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.37361/66.02603
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:44
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Khinjak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Khinjak
Sahōr (1.5 km) Woshōk (2.9 km) Sahōr (3 km) Jowqul (3.4 km) Nāwah-ye Birī (4.4 km) Archagak (4.8 km) Kayān (4.8 km) Kārēzak (5.9 km) Qōrūch (5.9 km) Kandah Pāy (6.5 km) Tagābdār (9.2 km) Sêparmī (9.8 km) Waras̄-e ‘Ulyā (10.5 km) Tagābdār (10.8 km) Waras̄-e Suflá (11.7 km) Dahān-e Qul (11.9 km) Sar Tagāb (13.2 km) Alamtow (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Khinjak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Khinjak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Khinjak, Afghanistan