-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Darah-ye Bum

Map of Darah-ye Bum Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Bum,Darah-ye Būm,Darreh-e Bowm,Darrehe Bum,درۀ بوم,Ḏaṟṟehe Būm, Darah-ye Būm

Darah-ye Bum

Welcome to the Darah-ye Bum google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Būm. See Darah-ye Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Bum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3487/66.05537
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Bum
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Bum
Sahōr (4.4 km) Woshōk (4.4 km) Jowqul (4.9 km) Tagābdār (5.8 km) Sahōr (6.5 km) Archagak (6.6 km) Kārēzak (6.9 km) Kayān (7.6 km) Nāwah-ye Birī (7.7 km) Qōrūch (8.1 km) Tagābdār (8.4 km) Sêparmī (9 km) Dahān-e Qul (9.5 km) Kandah Pāy (10 km) Waras̄-e ‘Ulyā (11.6 km) Kamarak (11.7 km) Waras̄-e Suflá (12.1 km) Būrnajōy (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Bum, Afghanistan