-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Pusht-e Qarghanak

Map of Pusht-e Qarghanak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Qarghanak,Poshteh-ye Qaṟghanak,Pusht-e Qarghanak,Pust-i-Qarghanak,Pušt-i-Qarghanak,پشت قرغنک, Pusht-e Qarghanak

Pusht-e Qarghanak

Welcome to the Pusht-e Qarghanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pusht-e Qarghanak. See Pusht-e Qarghanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pusht-e Qarghanak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Pusht-e Qarghanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3099/66.02728
  • Altitude: 2552 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:37
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Pusht-e Qarghanak
  •  
Places near Pusht-e Qarghanak
Tagābdār (3.6 km) Tagābdār (3.8 km) Sahōr (6.3 km) Sahōr (7.9 km) Shiyir Naz̧ar (8.5 km) Woshōk (9 km) Būrnajōy (9.3 km) Turkak (9.5 km) Jowqul (9.6 km) Zīn (10.2 km) Archagak (11.3 km) Nāwah-ye Birī (11.5 km) Zīn (11.7 km) Kārēzak (11.8 km) Kayān (11.8 km) Qōrūch (12.6 km) Kandah Pāy (13.5 km) Dahān-e Qul (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Pusht-e Qarghanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pusht-e Qarghanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pusht-e Qarghanak, Afghanistan