Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Turak

Map of Turak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Towrak,Towṟak,Turak,Tūrak,Tūṟak,تورک, Tūrak


Welcome to the Turak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tūrak. See Turak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tūrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Turak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2782 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:21
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Turak
Places near Turak

Online Dating

Turak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Turak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turak, Afghanistan