-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Maidanak

Map of Band-e Maidanak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Maidanak,Band-e Maīdānak,Band-e Meydanak,Band-e Meydānak,Bande Maydanak,Banḏe Mayḏānak,بند میدانک, Band-e Maīdānak

Band-e Maidanak

Welcome to the Band-e Maidanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Maīdānak. See Band-e Maidanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Maīdānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Maidanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.91809/65.47489
  • Altitude: 3276 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:38
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Band-e Maidanak
  •  
Places near Band-e Maidanak

Online Dating

Band-e Maidanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Maidanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Maidanak, Afghanistan