-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Daraz

Map of Band-e Daraz Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Daraz,Band-e Darāz,Band-e Deraz,Band-e Derāz,بند دراز, Band-e Darāz

Band-e Daraz

Welcome to the Band-e Daraz google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Darāz. See Band-e Daraz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Darāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Daraz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.5161/65.4865
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:04
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Band-e Daraz
  •  
Places near Band-e Daraz

Online Dating

Band-e Daraz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Daraz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Daraz, Afghanistan