-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Mahmud

Map of Koh-e Mahmud Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mahmud,Kohe Mahmud,Kohe Mahmūḏ,Kuh-e Mahmud,Kōh-e Maḩmūd,Kūh-e Maḩmūd,کوه محمود, Kōh-e Maḩmūd

Koh-e Mahmud

Welcome to the Koh-e Mahmud google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Maḩmūd. See Koh-e Mahmud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Maḩmūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Mahmud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96642/66.02352
  • Altitude: 3072 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:46
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mahmud
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mahmud
Dowlat Shāh (1.3 km) Maḩmūd-e Tar (1.3 km) Maḩmūd-e Khushk (2.6 km) Ōbagak (3.5 km) Yakāwah (4 km) Sangchilak (4.2 km) Espī Sang (4.9 km) Zābō (5 km) Jīm (5.3 km) Sar-e Siyāh Kōyak (5.5 km) Tah Tarlagak (5.5 km) Karas (6.1 km) Now Darah (6.6 km) Rānīw (6.7 km) Dahan-e Surkh Now (6.8 km) Siyāh Sang (6.9 km) Khushkak (7.2 km) Dahān-e Now Darah (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mahmud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mahmud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mahmud, Afghanistan