-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Mahmud-e Tar

Map of Mahmud-e Tar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mahmud-e Tar,Mahmūḏ-e Taṟ,Maḩmūd-e Tar,محمود تر, Maḩmūd-e Tar

Mahmud-e Tar

Welcome to the Mahmud-e Tar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maḩmūd-e Tar. See Mahmud-e Tar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maḩmūd-e Tar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mahmud-e Tar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.95917/66.03484
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:48
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Mahmud-e Tar
  •  
Places near Mahmud-e Tar
Maḩmūd-e Tar (0 km) Maḩmūd-e Khushk (1.9 km) Dowlat Shāh (2 km) Ōbagak (2.5 km) Yakāwah (3 km) Espī Sang (4 km) Jīm (4 km) Tah Tarlagak (4.2 km) Zābō (4.3 km) Karas (4.8 km) Sangchilak (5.3 km) Rānīw (5.3 km) Now Darah (5.5 km) Siyāh Sang (5.8 km) Khushkak (6 km) Dahān-e Now Darah (6.2 km) Jangal (6.5 km) Surkhkō (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Mahmud-e Tar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mahmud-e Tar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mahmud-e Tar, Afghanistan