Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sokhtah Jangal

Map of Sokhtah Jangal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sokhtah Jangal,Sokhtajangal,Sukhteh Jangal,Sōkhtah Jangal,Sōkhtajangal,Sūkhteh Jangal,سوخته جنگل, Sōkhtah Jangal

Sokhtah Jangal

Welcome to the Sokhtah Jangal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtah Jangal. See Sokhtah Jangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtah Jangal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sokhtah Jangal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:17
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sokhtah Jangal
Places near Sokhtah Jangal

Online Dating

Sokhtah Jangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sokhtah Jangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtah Jangal, Afghanistan