Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Khubak

Map of Khubak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khubak,Khūbak,خوبک, Khūbak


Welcome to the Khubak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūbak. See Khubak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūbak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khubak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:03
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Khubak
Places near Khubak

Online Dating

Khubak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khubak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khubak, Afghanistan