-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shelan

Map of Shelan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shelan,Shēlān,Silan,Šilān, Shēlān

Shelan

Welcome to the Shelan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shēlān. See Shelan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shēlān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shelan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.95667/66.18583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:35
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Shelan
  •  
Places near Shelan

Online Dating

Shelan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shelan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shelan, Afghanistan