-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shilan

Map of Shilan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shilan,Shilān,Silan,Sīlan,شلان, Shilān

Shilan

Welcome to the Shilan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shilān. See Shilan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shilān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shilan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96079/66.2019
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Shilan
  •  
Places near Shilan

Online Dating

Shilan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shilan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shilan, Afghanistan