-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kotal-e Kajak

Map of Kotal-e Kajak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Kajak,Kotale Kajak,Kowtal-e Kajak,Kōtal-e Kajak,کوتل کجک, Kōtal-e Kajak

Kotal-e Kajak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Kajak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kajak. See Kotal-e Kajak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kajak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Kajak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96742/66.21524
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:33
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Kajak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Kajak
Siyāhgak (0.9 km) Sar-e Lowrān (1.2 km) Shilān (1.4 km) Shāh Baydak (1.5 km) Shilāndrābād (1.9 km) Uzbak (1.9 km) Gird Sang (2.2 km) Sar-e Mēnah Sang (2.6 km) Barghōsang (2.7 km) Jowqōl (2.9 km) Dērah (3 km) Karamzār (3.2 km) Gird Bayd (3.4 km) Zamīn-e Kālū (3.9 km) Mēnah Sang (4.4 km) Dimah (4.4 km) Ḩasan Gul (4.5 km) Khalak (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Kajak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Kajak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Kajak, Afghanistan