Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Menah Sang

Map of Sar-e Menah Sang Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Menah Sang,Sar-e Minasang,Sar-e Mēnah Sang,Sare Menasang,Sare Mēnasang,Saṟ-e Mīnāsang,سر مېنه سنگ, Sar-e Mēnah Sang

Sar-e Menah Sang

Welcome to the Sar-e Menah Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Mēnah Sang. See Sar-e Menah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Mēnah Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Menah Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:26
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sar-e Menah Sang
Places near Sar-e Menah Sang

Online Dating

Sar-e Menah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Menah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Menah Sang, Afghanistan