-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qol-e Saru

Map of Qol-e Saru Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Saru,Qole Saru,Qowl-e Saro,Qowl-e Sāṟo,Qōl-e Sārū,Qōle Sāṟu,قول سارو, Qōl-e Sārū

Qol-e Saru

Welcome to the Qol-e Saru google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Sārū. See Qol-e Saru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Sārū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qol-e Saru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.978/66.16788
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:21
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Qol-e Saru
  •  
Places near Qol-e Saru
Qōl-e Sārū (0 km) Mēnah Sang (1.7 km) Khūbak (2.1 km) Chēw Pur Shudah (2.2 km) Sar-e Mēnah Sang (2.3 km) Jowqōl (2.5 km) Baydak (2.6 km) Dahān-e Khūbak (2.6 km) Sōkhtah Jangal (3 km) Buz Murdah (3.1 km) Shāh Baydak (3.2 km) Shigah Tag (3.3 km) Sōkhtagak (3.6 km) Bārīk (3.6 km) Shilān (3.7 km) Barghōsang (3.7 km) Darah Bāfīr (3.7 km) Rabāţ (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Saru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Saru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Saru, Afghanistan