-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kotal-e Nowjok

Map of Kotal-e Nowjok Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Nowjok,Kotale Nawjok,Kotale Nawjōk,Kowtal-e Nawjowk,Kōtal-e Nowjōk,کوتل نوجوک, Kōtal-e Nowjōk

Kotal-e Nowjok

Welcome to the Kotal-e Nowjok google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Nowjōk. See Kotal-e Nowjok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Nowjōk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Nowjok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.98296/66.22757
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:44
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Nowjok
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Nowjok
Sar-e Lowrān (1 km) Uzbak (1.6 km) Siyāhgak (2.5 km) Dērah (2.6 km) Karamzār (2.6 km) Zamīn-e Kālū (3.2 km) Sar-e Mēnah Sang (3.3 km) Shāh Baydak (3.3 km) Shilān (3.4 km) Gird Sang (3.5 km) Deh Yak (3.6 km) Dimah (3.9 km) Shilāndrābād (4 km) Dangak (4 km) Now Jōk (4.1 km) Now Jōk (4.1 km) Jow Qōl (4.2 km) Jowqōl (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Nowjok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Nowjok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Nowjok, Afghanistan