Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dimah

Map of Dimah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dima,Dimah,دمه,Ḏima,Ḏīmah, Dimah


Welcome to the Dimah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dimah. See Dimah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dimah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dimah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:09
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Dimah
Places near Dimah
Dimah (0 km) Zamīn-e Kālū (0.7 km) Karamzār (1.3 km) Dērah (1.4 km) Deh Yak (1.6 km) Larbūz (2.3 km) Now Bandak (2.6 km) Uzbak (2.6 km) Gird Sang (3.4 km) Sar-e Lowrān (3.7 km) Taghaspī (3.8 km) Dahān-e Now Bandak (3.9 km) Siyāhgak (3.9 km) Now Jōk (4.3 km) Khalak (4.8 km) Qōl-e Palād (4.9 km) Mīr Jōy (5.1 km) Kākhānah (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Dimah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dimah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dimah, Afghanistan