-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Sabzposhan

Map of Koh-e Sabzposhan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sabzposhan,Kohe Sabzposan,Kohe Sabzpōsān,Kuh-e Sabz Pushan,Kōh-e Sabzpōshān,Kūh-e Sabz Pūshān,کوه سبزپوشان, Kōh-e Sabzpōshān

Koh-e Sabzposhan

Welcome to the Koh-e Sabzposhan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sabzpōshān. See Koh-e Sabzposhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sabzpōshān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sabzposhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.97768/66.27612
  • Altitude: 2754 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:08
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sabzposhan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sabzposhan
Now Bandak (0.6 km) Deh Yak (0.9 km) Zamīn-e Kālū (2 km) Dimah (2 km) Dahān-e Now Bandak (2.6 km) Karamzār (2.6 km) Dērah (2.9 km) Qōl-e Palād (2.9 km) Now Jōk (2.9 km) Larbūz (3 km) Sighrigh (3.7 km) Uzbak (3.8 km) Now Jōk (4.4 km) Sar-e Lowrān (4.7 km) Dēwānah Qōl (4.9 km) Gird Sang (5.3 km) Siyāhgak (5.5 km) Shāh Bayd (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sabzposhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sabzposhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sabzposhan, Afghanistan