Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Chahar Joyah

Map of Chahar Joyah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carjoya,Chahar Joyah,Chahār Jōyah,Charjuyah,Chāṟjūyah,Cāṟjōya,چهار جویه, Chahār Jōyah

Chahar Joyah

Welcome to the Chahar Joyah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Jōyah. See Chahar Joyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Jōyah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chahar Joyah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:30
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Chahar Joyah
Places near Chahar Joyah

Online Dating

Chahar Joyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Joyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Joyah, Afghanistan