Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Payqash

Map of Payqash Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Payqas,Payqash,Pāyqash,Pāyqaš,پایقش, Pāyqash


Welcome to the Payqash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāyqash. See Payqash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāyqash area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Payqash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3271 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:44
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Payqash
Places near Payqash

Online Dating

Payqash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Payqash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Payqash, Afghanistan